Missouri State

West Plains

Telephone & Facsimile Directory

University Switch Board: (417) 255-7255 TDD: (417) 255-7940 Toll Free Number: (888) 466-7897
Fax: 417-255-7224 Main: 255-7900
Dennis Lancaster - Chancellor
KELL 204 
255-7900
Trish Smith - Executive Asst IV
KELL 203 
255-7900
Fax: 417-255-7270 Main: 255-7272
Michael Orf - Vice Chancellor
LYBR 206 
255-7273
Teresa Shipley - Executive Asst III
LYBY 206 
255-7271
Melvin Steele - Regional Small Business Consultant
  
255-7968
Carrie Steen - Director of Inst Research
LYBY 209K 
255-8083
Kara Wilson - Director of Correctional Program
  
255-7272
Academics - Allied Health & Nursing
Fax: 417-255-7246 Main: 255-7739
Lisa Wade - Dean
LOON 212 
255-7970
Jon Allen - Nursing Admis Coord/Acad Advis
LOON 103C 
255-7245
Jessica Banning - Instructor of Nursing
LOON 103A 
255-7254
Marcie Bean - Acad Admin Asst III
LOON 104 
255-7739
Lacey Campbell - Nursing Department Chair
LOON 300 
255-7712
Lindsay Hill - Assistant Professor of Nursing
LOON 301 
255-7713
Carla Huddleston - Asst Prof / Sim Coordinator
LOON 067 
255-7252
Elizabeth Mahan - Program Coordinator
LOON 204 
255-7253
Carla Neff - Instructor of HIT
LOON 206 
255-8043
Joanna Patillo - Instructor of Nursing
LOON 307 
255-8087
Sheila Rather - Instructor of Nursing
LOON 209 
255-7250
Jenni Roberts - Clinical Coordinator
LOON 207 
255-7247
Tresa Ryan - HIT Prog Director/Dept Chair
LOON 103B 
255-7786
Jennifer Strong - Instructor of Nursing
LOON 208 
255-7251
Misty Walton - Instructor of Nursing
LOON 306 
255-8042
Academics - Career and Technical Education
LYBY 209B 
255-7278
Edward Birdyshaw - Associate Professor
LYBY 209L 
255-7727
Chuck Cook - Program Coord./Lecturer
PACE 
255-7787
Gabriel Foster - Lecturer
  
255-7272
Renee Keith - Professor
  
255-7925
Jacob Poulette - Program Coordinator
LYBY T209A 
255-7738
Dasha Russell - Program Coordinator
LYBY 209M 
255-7279
Brenda Smith - Program Coordinator
LYBY 209C 
255-7736
David White - Associate Professor
LYBY 209E 
255-7297
Linda Wulff-Risner - Program Coordinator
LYBY T209F 
255-7236
Academics - General Edu and Professional Programs
Main: 255-7786
MELT 
255-7282
Craig Albin - Professor
MELT 111 
255-7281
ReBena Atkinson - AAT Program Director
GOHN 104 
255-7904
Judy Carr - Associate Professor
MELT 108 
255-7287
Melinda Denton - Assistant Professor
MELT 206 
255-7294
Bobbi Dykes - Lab and Stores Supervisor
MELT 202 
255-7274
Ana Estrella - Assistant Professor
MELT 203 
255-7710
Phillip Howerton - Professor
MELT 113 
255-7285
Jason McCollom - Department Chair
MELT 106 
255-7284
Susan Nielsen - MSU Outreach Academic Advisor
GOHN 103 
255-7937
Gary Phillips - Department Chair
MELT 117 
255-7283
Alex Pinnon - Asst Professor/Esports Coach
MELT 208 
255-7965
Anthony Priest - Professor
MELT 110 
255-7286
Sharath Rongali - Assistant Professor
MELT 214 
255-7295
Rajiv Thakur - Professor
MELT 109 
255-7288
Jay Towell - Department Chair
MELT 213 
255-7938
Jerry Trick - Associate Professor
MELT 204 
255-7292
Benjamin Wheeler - Department Chair
MELT 215 
255-7293
Fax: 417-255-7959 Main: 255-7955
Melissa Jett - Director
WHDH 113C 
255-7956
Erica Puckett - Assistant Director of Admission
WHDH 113B 
255-7978
Douglas Cooley - Admissions Counselor
WHDH 113A 
255-7955
Julie Dulaney - Admissions Evaluator
WHDH 113G 
255-7743
Donna Monticelli - Admissions Counselor
WHDH 113H 
255-7958
Karen Pecsok - Admissions Evaluator
WHDH 113F 
255-7957
Fax: 417-255-7974 Main: 255-7222
Cindy Bridges - Director
WHDH 107C 
255-7220
Pamela Tate - Stdt Sup Spec/Coord. MGSH
WHDH 106 / MGSH 
255-8062
Bruce Cavitt - Academic Advisor
WHDH 107D 
255-7221
Marc Cook - Success Coach
WHDH 105 
255-7717
Becky Estes - Admin Asst II
WHDH 107 
255-7222
Vickie Petkovic - Academic Coach
WHDH 107B 
255-7716
Trish Stoops - Academic Advisor PT
WHDH 107 
255-7232
Alexandra Graham - Writing Spec/Testing Coord
WHDH 110A 
255-7942
Main: 855-888-7457
Thora Broyles - Preparatory Math Spec
WHDH 109B 
255-7248
Joan Wright - Coordinator
MELT 103 
255-7744
Fax: 417-255-7276 Main: 255-7255
Russell Laverentz - Athletic Director
PUTN 117 
255-7990
Kadem Tharp - Head Baseball Coach
PUTN 
255-7975
Fax: 417-255-7992 Main: 255-7993
Jared Phay - Head Basketball Coach
CIVI 
255-7991
Michael Poindexter - Assistant Coach
CIVI 
255-7994
Alex Pinnon - Asst Professor/Esports Coach
MELT 208 
255-7965
CJ Collins - Director of MIS
GOHN 210 
255-7917
Don Long - Head Softball Coach
CIVI 
255-7780
Amy Marshall - Assistant Coach
  
255-7780
Ashley Cooley - Assistant Coach
 
255-7780
Fax: 417-255-7952 Main: 255-7975
Patricia Figueiredo - Head Volleyball Coach
CIVI 
255-7951
Robson Da Costa - Assistant Coach
 
255-7951
Fax: 417-255-7259 Main: 255-7260
Crockett Oaks - Associate Vice Chancellor
KELL 201 
255-7258
Fax: 417-255-7259 Main: 255-7260
Christina Kerley - Accountant/Director
CASS 
255-7262
Barbie Mustion - Accounting Tech
CASS 
255-7261
Stacy Parsons - Accounting Tech
CASS 
255-7260
Diana Brazeal - PT Assistant
CASS 
255-7260
Main: 255-7230
Lindsey Hicks - Director of Career Services
LYBY 210 
255-7230
Elizabeth Mahan - Program Coordinator
LOON 204 
255-7253
Fax: 417-255-7916 Main: 255-7297
Krista Lair - Director of Online Learning & Instr Tech
LYBY 209 
255-7985
Brett Becker - Systems Programmer
GOHN 205 
255-7916
Fax: 417-255-7226 Main: 255-7227
Wayne  Cahoj - Bookstore Manager
WHDH 116A 
255-7227
For An Emergency Please Call
 
911
Fax: 417-255-7237 Main: 255-7243
Jennifer Walker - Director
CASS 
255-7244
Becky Craig - Financial Aid Coordinator
CASS 
255-7267
Kelley Towell - Financial Aid Coordinator
CASS 
255-7242
Lauren Kerley - Financial Aid Coordinator
CASS 
255-7906
Kimberly Beach - Admin Asst
CASS 
255-7792
Fax: 417-255-7944 Main: 255-7945
Rebekah McKinney - Director of Library Services
GARN 112 
255-7949
Neva Parrott - Asst Librarian
GARN 112 
255-7947
Sophia Skinner - Circ/Shelving Supv
GARN 105 
255-7945
GARN 105 
255-7945
Friends of the Garnett Library
 
255-7940
Fax: 417-255-7224 Main: 255-7265
Alyssa Collins - Assistant Director
KELL 202 
255-7265
Fax: 417-255-7919 Main: 255-7911
David Young - Associate Vice Chancellor
GOHN 206 
255-7910
Brett Becker - Systems Programmer
GOHN 205 
255-7916
Kelly Becker - Tech Support Specialist
LYBY 215 
255-7912
Biff Bird - Systems-Database Analyst
GOHN 212 
255-7914
CJ Collins - Director of MIS
GOHN 210 
255-7917
Heath Lair - Tech Support Specialist
LYBY 215 
255-7997
Mike Scheidt - Software Support Specialist
GOHN 212 
255-7913
Todd Stockton - Tech Support Specialist
LYBY 215 
255-7915
Daniel Wilson - Programmer Analyst
GOHN 212 
255-7922
Help Desk - Lybyer
 
255-7995
Fax: 417-255-7933 Main: 255-7931
Deanna Smith - Outreach Coordinator
Gohn 101 
255-7931
Amber Johnston - Assistant
Gohn 204 
255-7929
ITV Facilitators FAX
 
255-7928
ITV facilitators
 
255-7929
Jane Ward - Instructor
GOHN 106 
255-7930
Katie Carlisle - Administrative Assistant
GOHN 100 
255-7930
Susan Nielsen - MSU Outreach Academic Advisor
GOHN 103 
255-7937
Fax: 417-547-7577 Main: 547-7575
Pamela Tate - Stdt Sup Spec/Coord. MGSH
WHDH 106 / MGSH 
255-8062
Trevor Cressman - Assistant Director
Lybyer 104 
255-7788
Chuck Cook - Program Coord./Lecturer
PACE 
255-7787
Garland Barton - Coordinator
PACE 
255-7785
Fax: 417-255-2982 Main: 255-7268
Ron Hensley - Director of Facility Operations
WCAT 104 
255-7268
Eli Abdullah - Custodian I
WCAT 191 
255-7268
Deana Bell - Custodian I
WCAT 190 
255-7268
Misty Davis - Procurement Specialist
WCAT 190 
255-7268
Benton Grills - Groundskeeper/Maintenance
WCAT 191 
255-7268
Michael Gwaltney - Groundskeeper/Maintenance
WCAT 191 
255-7268
Alma Harris - Custodian I
WCAT 191 
255-7268
Charles Rietman - Custodial Foreman
WCAT 191 
255-7268
Leslie Wiens - Custodian I
WCAT 191 
255-7268
Gregory Wolf - Groundskeeper/Maintenance
WCAT 191 
255-7268
David York - Groundskeeper/Maintenance
WCAT 191 
255-7268
Cell Phone 1
 
257-9078
Cell Phone 2
 
372-2138
Fax: 417-255-7977 Main: 255-7979
Michelle Bryan - Registrar
CASS 4172557979 
255-7979
Tara Shahan - Sr Academic Records Specialist
CASS 
255-7979
Susan Icenhower - Registration and Records Asst.
CASS 
255-7979
Jessica McDaniel - Registration and Records Asst.
Cass 
255-7979
Fax: 417-255-1657 Main: 255-8020
Trace Winfrey - Coordinator of Residence Life
  
255-8020
Cyneca Huddleston - PT Res Life Operations Asst
 
255-8020
Fax: 417-255-7905 Main: 255-7233
Luke Hurtt - Director
WHDH 102 
255-7233
Student Activities Assistant
 
255-7233
Student Government Assn.
 
255-7233
Student Recreation Center
 
255-8050
Fax: 417-255-7276 Main: 255-7255
Angela Totty - Vice Chancellor
LYBY 207 
255-7225
Kileene Collins - Executive Assistant III
LYBY 207 
255-7255
Lauren Willis - Director of Counseling Center
KELL 100A 
255-7298
Lora Davis - Case Manager
KELL 100 
255-7290
Main: 255-7275
Mikala King - Director
LYBY 101 
255-7722
Tanya Miller - Support Coord
  
255-7275
Christina Hodgson - Admin Asst
  
255-7711
Fax: 417-255-7944 Main: 255-7943
Pat Holmes - PT Testing Proctor
LYBY 108 
255-7943
Sarah Rietman - PT Testing Proctor
LYBY 108 
255-7943
Alexandra Graham
 
255-7943
Fax: 417-255-7241 Main: 255-7240
Rachel Peterson - Director
RICH 202 
255-7234
Katie Dudden - Assistant Director
RICH 201 
255-7750
Alexander Cochran - Administrative Assistant II
RICH 102 
255-7240
Quin Patterson - PT Events Coordinator
RICH 203 
255-7923
Fax: 417-255-7962 Main: 255-7960
Dakota Bates - Associate Vice Chancellor
KELL 102D 
255-7960
Kris Brinkerhoff - Web and Media Srvs Spec
KELL 103 
255-7918
Drew Clark - Content Marketing Strategist
KELL 102C 
255-7721
Vickie Driskell - Public Relations Spec
KELL 102F 
255-7953
Ronald Kerns - Graphic Designer
KELL 102E 
255-7954
Fax: 417-255-7963 Main: 255-7966
Keri Elrod - Director of Fitness and Athletic Training
CIVI 100 
255-7966
Brittney Adkisson - Administrative Asst II
CIVI 200 
255-7966
Fax: 417-255-7927 Main: 255-7223
Mark White - Director
WHDH 104A 
255-7720
Kristi Huff - Admin Asst I
WHDH 104B 
255-7223